n " "   


      

.  
HMS Endurance A171     1955 3600  
HMS Hermes R12   1959 23900  
HMS Invincible R05 Invincible 1980 16000  
HMS Bristol D23 Type 82      
HMS Sheffield D80 Type 42.1 1975 3500 S
HMS Glasgow D88 Type 42.1 1979 3500 D
HMS Coventry D118 Type 42.1 1978 3500 S
HMS Exeter D89 Type 42.2   4100  
HMS Cardiff D108 Type 42      
HMS Plymouth F126 Type 12/Rothesay 1961 2150 D
HMS Yarmouth F101 Type 12/Rothesay 1960 2150  
HMS Antrim D18 County 1966 6200 D
HMS Glamorgan D19 County 1966 6200 D
HMS Alacrity F174 Type 21/Amazon 1977 3200  
HMS Ardent F184 Type 21/Amazon 1977 3200 S
HMS Arrow F173 Type 21/Amazon 1976 3200 D
HMS Ambuscade F172 Type 21/Amazon 1975 3200  
HMS Antelope F170 Type 21/Amazon   3200 S
HMS Avenger F185 Type 21/Amazon   3200 D
HMS Broadsword F88 Type 22.1/Broadsword 1978 3860 D
HMS Brilliant F90 Type 22.1/Broadsword 1981 3860 D
HMS Argonaut F56 Leander     D
HMS Andromeda F57 Leander     D
HMS Penelope F127 Leander, batch II     D
HMS Minerva F45 Leander, batch II     D
HMS Conquoror S48 Churchill 1970 ~5200  
HMS Courageous   Churchill   ~5200  
HMS Spartan S105 Swiftsure 1973 ~5200  
HMS Splendid S106 Swiftsure 1981 ~5200  
HMS Fearless     Fearless   11060  
HMS Intrepid     Fearless   11060  
HMS Hydra A144        
HMS Hecate   .        
RFA Sir Galahad L3005   1966 5674 S
RFA Sir Geraint L3027   1967 5674  
RFA Sir Lancelot L3029   1964 5550  
RFA Sir Percival L3036   1968 5674  
RFA Sir Tristram L3305   1967 5674  
RFA Fort Austin A386 Fort   8160  
RFA Olmeda A124 Olwen   22300  
RFA Olna A123 Olwen   22300  
RFA Resource A480   Resource   18029  
RFA Stromness A344   Resource   18029  
RFA Pearleaf A77 TA     18711  
RFA Plumleaf A78 TA     19430  
RFA Tidespring A75 TA     17400  
RFA Tidepool A76 T     17400  
RFA Bayleaf A109 T        
Atlantic Conveyor   Aircraft ferry   14946 S
DSV Stena Seaspread          
Canberra       44807  
QE2       67000  
Europic Ferry       4190  
Norland       12000  
Uganda       16907  

: S - sunk, ; D - damaged, .

""

   
Sea Harrier FRS.1 800
809
10
4
2
Harrier GR.3 1 6+2+2 4
Sea King 826 9  

""

   
Sea Harrier FRS.1 801
809
8
4
4
Harrier GR.3 820 9  
Sea King 846 2+1+1 2

 

Task Group 79.1. Capitan de Navio Jose J. Sarcona

25 de Mayo . Colossus 1968 19896  
Drummond A-69 1978 1250  
Guerrico A-69 1978 1250 D
Granville A-69 1978 1250  
Santisima Trinidad Type 42 1980 3500  
YPF Campo Duran  

Task Group 79.2. Capitan de Navio Juan C. Calmon

Hercules Type 42   3500  
Segui Sumner 1972 3300  
Comodoro Py . Gearing Fram.II 1971 3600  
Punta Medanos        

Task Group 79.3. Capitan de Navio Hector E. Bonzo

General Belgrano . Phoenix 1951 13479 S
Piedra Buena Sumner 1977 3300  
Hipolito Bouchard Sumner 1972 3300  
YPF Puerto Rosales        
Attached Units
Rosales Fletcher 1961 2850  
Almirante Storni Fletcher 1971 2850  
Almirante Domecq Garcia Fletcher 1971 2850  
Espora Fletcher 1961 2850  
Almirante Brown Fletcher 1961 2850  
Murature Murature 1946 1032  
King Murature 1946 1032  
San Luis Type IKL 209/1200   1285  
Santiago del Estero . Chivo (SS341) 1945 2340 D
Santa Fe . Catfish (SS339) 1945 2340 D
Cabo San Antonio LST 1172      
Bahia Buen Suceso       S
Isla de los Estados       S
Rio Carcarana       S
Narwal .       S
Alferez Sobral ATA/ATF       D
Almirante Irizar   c.1978    
Bahia Paraiso        
Puerto Deseado        
Comodoro Rivadavia        
Intrepida        
Indomita        
Alakush        
Towora        
Baradero        
Barranqueras        
Concepcion del Uruguay        
Clorinda        

 

"25 "

   
A-4P Skyhawk 8 3
S-2E Tracker 6
SA-319B Alouette 3 3
SH-3D Sea King 2/3

 




. 2004  (:     : )



 

  :




            
Rambler's Top100 Rambler's Top100